Brand: 1Elisir
Availability: In Stock

ciao

Discounts for Resellers
<3pz = -45%
>3pz = -50%
>10pz = -55%
+ Shopping
+ Savings
Extra PROMO :
get 5pz = 1 free🎁


Available Options

for YOU

Delivery ITALY  24-72h
Delivery EUROPE  2-5 days

Shipping Cost :
FREE in Italy  >100 €
FREE in Europe  >€ 450

Customer support
by email / chat / phone / whatsapp


Secure payments

Shipping times may vary from:

  • 12-24 hours if the products are available
  • 5-15 days if the products are not available

Usually, especially for cosmetics, we prefer to have small batches prepared by the worker, frequently, in order to always have "fresh" products.
Once the order has been received, we will notify you via email specifying the expected delivery time for the entire order.

If present
you can select the option to purchase the product with a label showing YOUR LOGO
(logo inserted at the time of registration or sent later)

The label will be printed by us, on non-glossy paper
and applied manually.
In this way we can guarantee this service even for a few pieces.

In accordance with the law, the label will also contain the our data as Producers and to be able to leave the reference and logo of the certifications.


NOTE:
Customization can be done by applying the label in the single cosmetic / perfume bottle of 50ml or 10ml,
without box.
For the personalization of a box and / or to have a personalized label printed by typography on glossy paper
please CONTACT US to request a personalized quote with a minimum order.


Buy wholesale COCONUT OIL - 100ml

COCONUT OIL - fractionated

The coconut oil has antioxidant and nourishing properties for the whole body: from the face to the hair.

Coconut oil is one of those products to always keep on hand
not only to treat the skin of the face and body
but also to make nourishing hair packs.

Also very popular in the kitchen to prepare delicious exotic recipes,
has emollient, moisturizing and protective properties since it contains high percentages of vitamin E, calcium , iron and zinc.

Its scientific name is Cocos nucifera and is extracted directly from the coconut mainly found in Indonesia, India and the Philippines.


This coconut oil is widely used for cosmetic use because:

  • strengthens, nourishes, illuminates the hair
    making it softer, more disciplined with an anti-frizz effect and no split ends
  • plays an important protective function
  • on the skin of the body
  • makes the hands soft and hydrated deeply
  • makes skin more elastic naturally
    (excellent for fighting stretch marks and cellulite)
  • is an excellent after sun
    even in case of slight sunburn to relieve pain and decrease redness, prolonging the tan over time
  • can also be used as make-up remover , to remove make-up without irritating the skin
  • for the care of teeth
    by putting some on the toothbrush insteadthan normal toothpaste
  • for the hygiene of the mouth
    to carry out a deep cleaning of themouth but also of the organism, put in the mouth 2 spoons of coconut oil and rinse for at least 5 minutes trying to get the oil betweenteeth and all corners of the mouth. When the treatment is over, he spits out the oil without swallowing it
  • can be used as an excellent vector oil , thanks to the fact that our oil is fractionated , here


Coconut oil can also be used in HOME :

  • for the leather cleaning (sofas, chairs, seats ..)
  • for the wood cleaning and polishing
  • brush cleaning (used with paint or makeup)
  • revitalize the leaves of plants (real or artificial)
  • cleaning the dashboard of the car


The coconut oil FRACTIONAL (FCO) consists in the separation of fatty acids that they compose it, to be able to use them in a specific way.

Fractionated therefore means that only a fraction, that is the lightest one and with the most similar characteristics to the natural oily components of the skin, has been selected.
Thanks to this procedure 100% natural , only the best and most suitable components are extracted from coconut oil, selecting them for an oil with optimal characteristics . If you know the classic and commercial coconut oil, you will know that it looks like a kind of butter: having a high concentration of saturated fats it is solid at room temperature (except in summer) and if put on the skin it leaves a lot unctuous.

This version of fractionated coconut oil is in liquid form and therefore optimal (all year round) for cosmetic use and to be a strategic carrier oil that works in synergy with essential oils (also because it is odorless and colorless).

How to use
Warnings Cosmetic product for external use, keep out of reach of children, avoid contact with eyes, mouth and mucous membranes This oil is provided for cosmetic and aromatherapy uses only and is not certified for internal or food use The oil being fractionated, it is presented in liquid form, almost odorless and transparent.
Product details
Ingredients Capric triglyceride / Coconut (fractionaled)
Package 100ml

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Captcha